Skip to content

608 S Delsea DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$253,800
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2021

Property Information

Block4709
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-S-A
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,100
44%
Improvement Value:$129,200
56%
Total Assessment$232,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,396+0.7%
2024$7,348+5.0%
2023$6,999+2.9%
2022$6,799+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$253,800
DeedBook 4219, Page 9304Recorded12/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4105, Page 58

Foreclosure Case F-043345-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 4022, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950