Skip to content

223 Villa AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2020

Property Information

Block4810
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page0048

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
25%
Improvement Value:$87,200
75%
Total Assessment$116,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,703+0.7%
2024$3,679+5.0%
2023$3,504+2.9%
2022$3,404+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$579

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 4172, Page 7146Recorded10/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009187-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993