Skip to content

2427 Buttonwood DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2007

Property Information

Block5224
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,140
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,600
12%
Improvement Value:$261,400
88%
Total Assessment$297,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,456+0.7%
2024$9,394+5.0%
2023$8,949+2.9%
2022$8,693+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-003338-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003340-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031399-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-060770-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 4036, Page 5696

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960