Skip to content

1166 Shady Creek LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2012

Property Information

Block5502
Lot4.25
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,090
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
20%
Improvement Value:$151,300
80%
Total Assessment$189,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,021+0.7%
2024$5,981+5.0%
2023$5,698+2.9%
2022$5,535+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4095, Page 5363

Foreclosure Case F-015501-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$319,230
DeedBook 4029, Page 1966

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007