Skip to content

485 E Walnut RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2020

Property Information

Block5803
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,126
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,100
17%
Improvement Value:$175,400
83%
Total Assessment$210,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,702+0.7%
2024$6,658+5.0%
2023$6,342+22.8%
2022$5,166+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 4201, Page 7959Recorded12/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$107,300
Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 4186, Page 7361Recorded11/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026815-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 1274, Page 752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957