Skip to content

2374 S West BlvdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2023

Property Information

Block6103
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
17%
Improvement Value:$159,900
83%
Total Assessment$192,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,139+0.7%
2024$6,098+5.0%
2023$5,809+2.9%
2022$5,643+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000268-26

Foreclosure CaseMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-014688-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 2459, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990