Skip to content

1471 Cherokee LnVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$269,465
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2007

Property Information

Block6301
Lot21.14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
18%
Improvement Value:$172,600
82%
Total Assessment$210,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,699+0.7%
2024$6,655+5.0%
2023$6,339+2.9%
2022$6,158+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$269,465

From:

To:

DeedBook 4024, Page 894NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/8/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4008, Page 4597NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/31/2006