Skip to content

1590 Arrowhead TrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2006

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2025

Property Information

Block6301
Lot21.23
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,992
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
15%
Improvement Value:$226,700
85%
Total Assessment$266,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,492+0.7%
2024$8,436+5.0%
2023$8,036+2.9%
2022$7,806+1.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft2,992DeedBook 4266, Page 4435Recorded2/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$384,977

From:

To:

DeedBook 4014, Page 9465NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/8/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4008, Page 4681NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/31/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006