Skip to content

1701 Arrowhead TrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$186,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2017

Property Information

Block6301
Lot21.33
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,144
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
19%
Improvement Value:$161,000
81%
Total Assessment$199,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,339+0.7%
2024$6,298+5.0%
2023$5,999+2.9%
2022$5,828+1.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$186,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 4158, Page 9971Recorded10/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$293,552

From:

To:

DeedBook 4018, Page 4305NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/5/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4008, Page 4607NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/31/2006