Skip to content

1731 Arrowhead TrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$325,942
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2006

Property Information

Block6301
Lot21.35
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,126
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
15%
Improvement Value:$223,500
85%
Total Assessment$263,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,377+0.7%
2024$8,322+5.0%
2023$7,927+2.9%
2022$7,701+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041360-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,942

From:

To:

DeedBook 4011, Page 125NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/11/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006