Skip to content

1961 Apache CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$246,615
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2007

Property Information

Block6301
Lot21.49
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,800
21%
Improvement Value:$152,900
79%
Total Assessment$193,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,167+0.7%
2024$6,127+5.0%
2023$5,836+2.9%
2022$5,670+1.4%
Property History

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$246,615

From:

To:

DeedBook 4037, Page 1767NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/27/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4023, Page 1965NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/24/2007