Skip to content

1916 Apache CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2009

Property Information

Block6301
Lot21.57
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,033
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
15%
Improvement Value:$206,900
85%
Total Assessment$244,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,791+0.7%
2024$7,740+5.0%
2023$7,373+2.9%
2022$7,162+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 4061, Page 6426

Property Sale

Sale
$344,365

From:

To:

DeedBook 4037, Page 5384NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/4/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4029, Page 8873NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/8/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007