Skip to content

1190 Rogers AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1930

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2025

Property Information

Block6303
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage708
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,500
41%
Improvement Value:$60,300
59%
Total Assessment$101,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,241+0.7%
2024$3,220+5.0%
2023$3,067+2.9%
2022$2,980+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft708DeedBook 4273, Page 6338Recorded8/4/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005389-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 2103, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930