Skip to content

2281 Brookfield StVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1976

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$449,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2025

Property Information

Block6405
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,873
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,100
16%
Improvement Value:$212,600
84%
Total Assessment$252,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,046+0.7%
2024$7,993+6.2%
2023$7,529+2.9%
2022$7,315+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000
Sq Ft2,873DeedBook 4274, Page 4941Recorded8/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$383,500
Sq Ft2,873DeedBook 4232, Page 6943Recorded9/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000
DeedBook 4089, Page 1176

Foreclosure Case F-017994-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 1254, Page 1109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976