Skip to content

5039 Dante AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2024

Property Information

Block6604
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -4UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,074
Acreage0.9

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
33%
Improvement Value:$92,300
67%
Total Assessment$136,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,356+0.7%
2024$4,327+5.0%
2023$4,122+2.9%
2022$4,004+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,074DeedBook 4146, Page 6903Recorded11/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032889-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959