Skip to content

2374 S Main RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2047

Property Information

Block6701
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,121
Acreage0.91

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,400
33%
Improvement Value:$68,000
67%
Total Assessment$101,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,229+0.7%
2024$3,207+5.0%
2023$3,055+2.9%
2022$2,968+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-009865-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26000264Sale Date7/15/2026

Foreclosure Case F-007409-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010101-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,121DeedBook 4160, Page 7224Recorded12/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041021-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925