Skip to content

3396 Panther RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$369,999
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2023

Property Information

Block7305
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,040
Acreage1.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
17%
Improvement Value:$272,100
83%
Total Assessment$327,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,428+0.7%
2024$10,359+5.0%
2023$9,868+2.9%
2022$9,586+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$369,999
Sq Ft3,040DeedBook 4239, Page 7275Recorded3/23/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$202,500
Sq Ft3,040DeedBook 4189, Page 1823Recorded1/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-015922-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996