Skip to content

5560 Hunter CtMillville, NJ 08332

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$162,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2019

Property Information

Block7705
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,100
17%
Improvement Value:$117,500
83%
Total Assessment$141,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,509+0.7%
2024$4,479+5.0%
2023$4,266+2.9%
2022$4,145+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 4179, Page 9046Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 4170, Page 6973Recorded9/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 4158, Page 7311Recorded10/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046779-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046665-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$19,050
DeedBook 1184, Page 97

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971