Skip to content

850 Joralemon StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2022

Property Information

Block1202
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,400
46%
Improvement Value:$164,400
54%
Total Assessment$306,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,373+18.0%
2024$10,490+3.1%
2023$10,171+1.4%
2022$10,031+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 20220, Page 63279

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 12394, Page 6641

Foreclosure Case F-020863-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000
DeedBook 6203, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927