Skip to content

3 No. Eighth StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2021

Property Information

Block2001
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SS 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
31%
Improvement Value:$267,900
69%
Total Assessment$390,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,765+3.0%
2024$15,300+3.1%
2023$14,835+1.4%
2022$14,631+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,560DeedBook 20210, Page 43632

Foreclosure Case F-027195-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049183-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000
DeedBook 6227, Page 446

Property Sale

Sale
$161,600
DeedBook 5392, Page 699

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952