Skip to content

48-50 Eugene PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$242,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2018

Property Information

Block2004
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SS3G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,185
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,300
32%
Improvement Value:$192,900
68%
Total Assessment$283,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,421+3.0%
2024$11,084+3.1%
2023$10,747+1.4%
2022$10,600+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

To:

Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 20180, Page 17937

Foreclosure Case F-007390-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5857, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952