Skip to content

8 No. Eighth StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$131,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2001

Property Information

Block2106
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,691
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
28%
Improvement Value:$179,200
72%
Total Assessment$249,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,050+3.0%
2024$9,754+3.1%
2023$9,457+1.4%
2022$9,328+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-057804-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

To:

Sq Ft1,691DeedBook 5809, Page 564

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917