Skip to content

26 Charles StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2012

Property Information

Block3402
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,530
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,400
47%
Improvement Value:$156,500
53%
Total Assessment$294,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,893+3.0%
2024$11,542+3.1%
2023$11,191+1.4%
2022$11,038+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 12405, Page 9617

Foreclosure Case F-048655-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 12051, Page 7180

Property Sale

Sale
$239,674
DeedBook 6375, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 5988, Page 902

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941