Skip to content

8 Carolyn RoadBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2011

Property Information

Block3601
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,289
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$227,100
61%
Improvement Value:$147,700
39%
Total Assessment$374,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,866+3.1%
2024$14,420+3.2%
2023$13,974+1.4%
2022$13,779+5.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,289DeedBook 12319, Page 6340

Foreclosure Case F-015560-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 12019, Page 617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959