Skip to content

31 Liberty AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2012

Property Information

Block4301
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,200
56%
Improvement Value:$120,400
44%
Total Assessment$275,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,115+3.0%
2024$10,787+3.1%
2023$10,459+1.4%
2022$10,316+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001744-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 12406, Page 1058

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953