Skip to content

548 Joralemon StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2004

Property Information

Block4301
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2BG 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
31%
Improvement Value:$204,900
69%
Total Assessment$298,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,055+3.0%
2024$11,699+3.1%
2023$11,343+1.4%
2022$11,188+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013253-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 6131, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961