Skip to content

74-76 Watsessing AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$568,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2025

Property Information

Block506
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS2BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,097
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,400
58%
Improvement Value:$112,500
42%
Total Assessment$268,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,845+3.0%
2024$10,525+3.1%
2023$10,205+1.4%
2022$10,065+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$568,000

To:

Sq Ft1,097DeedBook 20250, Page 52876

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft957DeedBook 20150, Page 70889Recorded9/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022793-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-055955-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 5503, Page 614

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937