Skip to content

16 Cedar Hill AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2021

Property Information

Block5901
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,071
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
39%
Improvement Value:$204,600
61%
Total Assessment$332,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,426+3.0%
2024$13,030+11.3%
2023$11,704+1.4%
2022$11,543+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft2,071DeedBook 20220, Page 36299

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 12341, Page 9152

Foreclosure Case F-012704-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Completed-Other Summary Proceeding

Property Sale

Sale
$427,000
DeedBook 12008, Page 507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922