Skip to content

130 Malone AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2023

Property Information

Block6406
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,641
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,900
41%
Improvement Value:$147,800
59%
Total Assessment$251,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,151+3.0%
2024$9,852+3.1%
2023$9,552+1.4%
2022$9,421+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007792-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6329, Page 578

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6133, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922