Skip to content

189 William StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2007

Property Information

Block6706
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,704
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,400
28%
Improvement Value:$230,700
72%
Total Assessment$321,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,950+3.0%
2024$12,568+3.1%
2023$12,186+1.4%
2022$12,019+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009796-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,704DeedBook 12076, Page 9206

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5578, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897