Skip to content

123 White Oak TerraceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2017

Property Information

Block7301
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,415
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
51%
Improvement Value:$147,900
49%
Total Assessment$302,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,216+3.0%
2024$11,856+3.1%
2023$11,495+1.4%
2022$11,338+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 20170, Page 82681

Foreclosure Case F-014120-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028103-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6283, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941