Skip to content

84 Carmer AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2015

Property Information

Block8402
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 ST BR 1BIG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,800
42%
Improvement Value:$163,600
58%
Total Assessment$284,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,470+3.0%
2024$11,131+3.1%
2023$10,793+1.4%
2022$10,645+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 12545, Page 2652

Foreclosure Case F-011403-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046639-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 6267, Page 351

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935