Skip to content

9 Belleville AveBelleville, NJ 07109

Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2017

Property Information

Block901
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionGOLF COURSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage36.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,423,300
89%
Improvement Value:$300,000
11%
Total Assessment$2,723,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$109,831+3.0%
2024$106,590+3.1%
2023$103,349+1.4%
2022$101,933+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-013179-16

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels