Skip to content

112 Roosevelt AveBelleville, NJ 07109

Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2017

Property Information

Block9102
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$17,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$710+3.1%
2024$689+3.1%
2023$668+1.4%
2022$659+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007676-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26001117Sale Date6/9/2026

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$0