Skip to content

16 Mac Leod LaneBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2006

Property Information

Block1088
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$157,500
40%
Improvement Value:$236,700
60%
Total Assessment$394,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,371+3.8%
2024$12,882+4.0%
2023$12,390+1.6%
2022$12,200-9.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014900-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-057949-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 5854, Page 746

Property Sale

Sale
$87,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979