Skip to content

24 Gregory TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2008

Property Information

Block1142
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,182
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$167,300
57%
Improvement Value:$127,600
43%
Total Assessment$294,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,003+3.8%
2024$9,637+4.0%
2023$9,269+1.6%
2022$9,127-5.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019552-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000412-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 12162, Page 7262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950