Skip to content

33 Elizabeth Ct.Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2020

Property Information

Block1143
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,152
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,300
38%
Improvement Value:$284,600
62%
Total Assessment$461,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,668+3.8%
2024$15,095+4.0%
2023$14,518+1.6%
2022$14,296-3.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

To:

Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 20200, Page 36869

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 20191, Page 15290Recorded12/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013485-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027162-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007479-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000
DeedBook 5920, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5224, Page 748

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974