Skip to content

2 Bromley PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1951

Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2012

Property Information

Block1146
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,148
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
31%
Improvement Value:$371,500
69%
Total Assessment$536,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,948+3.8%
2024$17,283+4.0%
2023$16,612+1.6%
2022$16,355+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026174-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-041608-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951