Skip to content

12 Claremont PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$910,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2024

Property Information

Block1178
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,516
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$283,800
54%
Improvement Value:$238,300
46%
Total Assessment$522,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,710+3.8%
2024$17,062+9.2%
2023$15,624+1.6%
2022$15,385+9.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$910,000

To:

Sq Ft1,516DeedBook 20250, Page 5076

Property Sale

Sale
$887,000
Sq Ft1,516DeedBook 20230, Page 47574Recorded8/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 20170, Page 55072Recorded6/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 20161, Page 4334Recorded12/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016783-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 6088, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933