Skip to content

6 Wells CourtBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2024

Property Information

Block1200
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$182,700
53%
Improvement Value:$162,000
47%
Total Assessment$344,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,692+3.8%
2024$11,265+4.0%
2023$10,834+1.6%
2022$10,668-2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 20240, Page 36718

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 12329, Page 8182

Foreclosure Case F-042022-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,125
DeedBook 12071, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$271,000
DeedBook 5904, Page 888

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 5765, Page 627

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956