Skip to content

18 Wells CourtBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2020

Property Information

Block1200
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,700
50%
Improvement Value:$183,600
50%
Total Assessment$366,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,425+3.8%
2024$11,971+4.6%
2023$11,447+1.6%
2022$11,272+6.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 20160, Page 70744Recorded8/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001926-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 5025, Page 453

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956