Skip to content

40 Golf RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2022

Property Information

Block1200
Lot60.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,976
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$211,900
32%
Improvement Value:$445,100
68%
Total Assessment$657,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,285+3.8%
2024$21,471+4.0%
2023$20,650+1.6%
2022$20,334+9.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

To:

Sq Ft2,976DeedBook 20221, Page 1152

Foreclosure Case F-056502-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985