Skip to content

5-15 Prospect StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2022

Property Information

Block123
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4-FAM
Dwellings4
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,744
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,500
14%
Improvement Value:$423,500
86%
Total Assessment$493,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,723+3.8%
2024$16,111+4.0%
2023$15,495+1.6%
2022$15,258+8.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 12282, Page 3294

Foreclosure Case F-004612-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 5806, Page 899

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5144, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4957, Page 621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932