Skip to content

60 Myrtle StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1910
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2012

Property Information

Block132
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSTORE + 2 APTS
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,100
23%
Improvement Value:$221,400
77%
Total Assessment$287,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,752+3.8%
2024$9,396+4.0%
2023$9,036+1.6%
2022$8,898-16.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

DeedBook 12363, Page 1980

Foreclosure Case F-031722-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6231, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5764, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5467, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910