Skip to content

20 Kinder DriveBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$268,788
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 1988

Property Information

Block1411
Lot55.22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$228,800
48%
Improvement Value:$249,700
52%
Total Assessment$478,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,231+3.8%
2024$15,637+4.0%
2023$15,039+1.6%
2022$14,810-7.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005385-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$268,788

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 5041, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988