Skip to content

124-126 Spruce StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2022

Property Information

Block282
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4-FAM
Dwellings4
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage3,064
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,900
29%
Improvement Value:$407,800
71%
Total Assessment$572,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,426+3.8%
2024$18,716+4.0%
2023$18,000+1.6%
2022$17,725+6.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,064DeedBook 20180, Page 64498Recorded7/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008607-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5342, Page 339

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880