Skip to content

147 Jerome PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$262,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2018

Property Information

Block307
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage928
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,900
39%
Improvement Value:$148,500
61%
Total Assessment$244,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,290+15.6%
2024$7,170+4.0%
2023$6,896+1.6%
2022$6,790-8.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

To:

Sq Ft928DeedBook 20181, Page 9397

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft928DeedBook 20180, Page 33377Recorded4/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003571-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004002-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903