Skip to content

204 Montgomery StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2006

Property Information

Block307
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage3,204
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,600
24%
Improvement Value:$371,700
76%
Total Assessment$486,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,495+3.8%
2024$15,892+4.0%
2023$15,284+1.6%
2022$15,051+22.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001526-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 5900, Page 413

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5133, Page 411

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4967, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908