Skip to content

117 Harrison StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2017

Property Information

Block424
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,933
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,600
29%
Improvement Value:$326,400
71%
Total Assessment$461,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,637+3.8%
2024$15,065+4.0%
2023$14,489+1.6%
2022$14,268+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,933DeedBook 20170, Page 95549

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,933DeedBook 20170, Page 12977Recorded2/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028359-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6193, Page 443

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913