Skip to content

198 Harrison StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$501,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2020

Property Information

Block436
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,200
28%
Improvement Value:$272,200
72%
Total Assessment$376,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,767+3.8%
2024$12,301+4.0%
2023$11,830+1.6%
2022$11,650+9.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$501,000

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 20211, Page 3964

Foreclosure Case F-020804-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 20170, Page 95831Recorded10/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012326-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$379,200
DeedBook 12118, Page 6159

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5531, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928